[100% Pass Rate] Hot Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 CIVND Dumps Questions And Answers Shared Youtube (Q11-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 210-065 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco exam. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 210-065 CIVND – Cisco If you are looking to get Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH ) certification by passing exam 300-115 then you can pass it in one go.

Google drive Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Google drive Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Collaboration
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
Exam Code: 210-065
Total Questions: 311 Q&As

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 210-065 exam. Get your Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam prep questions in form of 210-065 PDF. Download free latest Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf questions and answers (Q1-Q11) demo. The best useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps vce software update free try.
210-065 dumps

Hot Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q30)

QUESTION 11
Which desktop endpoint support 802.3af PoE?
A. DX70
B. DX80
C. DX90
D. DX650
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
An engineer is backing up a VCS configuration. Which two methods can be used? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SFTP
C. SSH
D. web administration
E. local
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
An engineer sees a video camera icon on the Cisco IP phone screen status line. Which meaning of this icon is true?
A. The Cisco VT camera is connected to the PC, and the PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone.
B. The Cisco IP phone has web access.
C. The Cisco IP phone is receiving a video call.
D. The Cisco IP phone is configured with video capabilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A company just acquired a Cisco MCU 5300 for multi videoconferencing. The networking engineer must create a conference. To which tab does the engineer go to create a conference?
A. Endpoints
B. Conferences
C. Network
D. Settings
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
In this tutorial the instruction `Go to Conferences > Move participants’ means click the Conferences link on the menu bar and then click the Move participants tab.

QUESTION 15
Which option is the Cisco recommended minimum viewing distance for a 52″ monitor installed in a video conferencing room? 210-065 dumps
A. 1.5 m
B. 3.0 m
C. 2.5 m
D. 2.0 m
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which effect of the CLI set audio aec enable command on the immersive Cisco Telepresence system is true?
A. Echo cancellation is enabled.
B. Call economy quality feature is enabled.
C. Noise cancellation is enabled.
D. AEC audio codec is enabled.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What is the process for resetting a Cisco VCS control appliance back to initial default configuration?
A. Push down and hold the reset button on the back of the VCS appliance for 10 seconds and power cycle the device.
B. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the defaults-reset command.
C. Log into the GUI interface as administrator, choose System Settings, select Restore, select Factory Reset.
D. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the factory-reset command.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which two Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose two.)
A. sx20
B. MX800
C. DX70
D. DX80
E. Jabber Video for Cisco TelePresence
Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:
For reference, the below endpoints support Multisite:
MX200/300 G2
MX700/800
SX20/80

QUESTION 19
Which option is the Cisco recommended layout if cascading is being used?
A. Enhanced Continuous Presence
B. Full Participant
C. Continuous Presence
D. Active Speaker
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
When an administrator schedules a conference, which three devices are part of the process? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint
B. Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager
C. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
D. Cisco Communications Manager
E. MCU appliance
F. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 21
An engineer is configuring a Cisco TelePresence MX300 for registration to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. What should Network1>DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress be set to on the endpoint, in order to receive option
150?
A. DHCP
B. 150
C. On
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which option is an immersive endpoint?
A. Cisco TelePresence EX90
B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C. Cisco TelePresence SX10
D. Cisco TelePresence DX70
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An engineer is using a cascading feature with Cisco TelePresence Conductor and Cisco TelePresence Servers. Which two limitations will the engineer likely encounter? (Choose two.)
A. Ad-hoc conferencing cascading is not supported.
B. Only single-screen endpoints are supported through cascading links.
C. Multiple-screen endpoints are supported only with three or more Cisco TelePresence Servers.
D. Scheduled conferencing is not supported.
E. Ad-hoc conferencing cascading is supported only with three or more Cisco TelePresence Servers.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Which two features are available on a Cisco TelePresence Server that are not available on a Cisco TelePresence MCU? (Choose two.)
A. auto-attendant conference menu
B. automatic lecture mode
C. virtualization
D. multiscreen endpoint support
E. multiple layouts
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 25
210-065 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. When a user cannot log into the Cisco Jabber client, the log file from a Windows Jabber client on an internal network is shown. Which SRV must the DNS administrator create to resolve the problem?
A. _collab-edge
B. _cisco-uds
C. _sip
D. _sips
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which technology can be used to pair an iPad with a Cisco room-based video collaboration endpoint? 210-065 dumps
A. Bluetooth
B. Wi-Fi
C. Cisco Intelligent Proximity
D. Zigbee
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
210-065 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. An SX80 endpoint has been deployed using dual screens and a third display is being added. To which connector must the third display be connected?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
A customer is looking for a video conference solution that includes video streaming. What are the two devices that when used together, provide streaming capability? (Choose two.)
A. VCS
B. TCS
C. TS
D. MCU 4500
E. TMS
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
Which two Cisco TelePresence protocols are supported for content sharing in point-to-point and multipoint meetings? (Choose two.)
A. BFCP
B. ICE
C. Switched Presentation
D. Auto Collaboration
E. H.323
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
While trying to register to Cisco UCM, a Cisco IP phone reports TFTP authorization failure.
Which cause of this issue is true?
A. The phone has a cabling issue.
B. A firewall in the network is blocking access.
C. The TFTP address for the phone is not in the CTL file.
D. DHCP option 150 has the incorrect TFTP IP address configured.
Correct Answer: D

Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-065 questions that you need to know. You can download Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam in the first attempt.

New Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/gzVachAxjbc