[100% Pass Rate] New Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Free Shared

2018 new Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. If you are looking to get Microsoft Business Intelligence certification by passing exam 070-461 then you can pass it in one go.

Latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Business Intelligence
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-461
Total Questions: 164 Q&As
070-461 dumps

Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 Dumps Exam Real Practice Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema. You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role. Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create a batch process that meets the following requirements:
– Returns a result set based on supplied parameters.
– Enables the returned result set to perform a join with a table.
Which object should you use?
A. Inline user-defined function
B. Stored procedure
C. Table-valued user-defined function
D. Scalar user-defined function
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products.
You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data.
– The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification.
– You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the existing applications.
What should you create for each application?
A. views
B. table partitions
C. table-valued functions
D. stored procedures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects.
You create a view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report.
You need to display dates and times in several international formats. 070-461 dumps
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named BlogEntry that has the following columns:
070-461 dumps
Id is the Primary Key.
You need to append the “This is in a draft stage” string to the Summary column of the recent 10 entries based on the values in EntryDateTime.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. UPDATE TOP(10) BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0)
B. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary = CAST(N’ This is in a draft stage’ as nvarchar(max))
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
C. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0) FROM (
SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC) AS s
WHERE BlogEntry.Id = s.ID
D. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, 0, 0)
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461 dumps
070-461 dumps
Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you a create a self-reference foreign key constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 7
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Decimal
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects.
You need to store media files in several tables.
Each media file is less than 1 MB in size. The media files will require fast access and will be retrieved frequently.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 9
You have an XML schema collection named Sales.InvoiceSchema. You need to declare a variable of the XML type named XML1. The solution must ensure that XML1 is validated by using Sales.InvoiceSchema.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Correct Answer: DECLARE @XML1 XML(Sales.InvoiceSchema)

QUESTION 10
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:
070-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?
A. Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B. Implement Unicode Compression.
C. Implement row-level compression.
D. Implement page-level compression.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You develop three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 databases named Database1, Database2, and Database3.
You have permissions on both Database1 and Database2. 070-461 dumps You plan to write and deploy a stored procedure named dbo.usp_InsertEvent in Database3. dbo.usp_InsertEvent must execute other stored procedures in the other databases.
You need to ensure that callers that do not have permissions on Database1 or Database2 can execute the stored procedure.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. USE Database2
B. EXECUTE AS OWNER
C. USE Database1
D. EXECUTE AS CALLER
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that supports a banking transaction management application.
You need to retrieve a list of account holders who live in cities that do not have a branch location.
Which Transact-SQL query or queries should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID NOT IN (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
B. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> ALL (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
C. SELECT AccountHolderlD
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> SOME (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
D. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> ANY (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 13
You are developing a database that will contain price information. You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits. Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Numeric
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that supports a shopping application.
You need to retrieve a list of customers who live in territories that do not have a sales person.
Which Transact- SQL query or queries should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> SOME(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
B. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ALL(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
C. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ANY(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
D. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID NOT IN(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 15
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database to develop a shopping cart application.
You need to rotate the unique values of the ProductName field of a table-valued expression into multiple columns in the output.
Which Transact-SQL operator should you use?
A. CROSS JOIN
B. CROSS APPLY
C. PIVOT
D. UNPIVOT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects.
You create the Airline_Schedules table.
You need to store the departure and arrival dates and times of flights along with time zone information.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 17
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create a view from the Orders and OrderDetails tables by using the following definition.
070-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the view by persisting data to disk. What should you do?
A. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
B. Create an AFTER trigger on the view.
C. Modify the view to use the WITH VIEW_METADATA clause.
D. Create a clustered index on the view.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a stored procedure. You need to supply the stored procedure with multiple event names and their dates as parameters. What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction.
You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, 070-461 dumps the entire transaction is terminated and rolled back.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored procedure?
A. SET XACT_ABORT ON
B. SET ARITHABORT ON
C. TRY
D. BEGIN
E. SET ARITHABORT OFF
F. SET XACT_ABORT OFF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored procedures that contain proprietary code.
You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers.
Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT
Correct Answer: B

Why Select Lead4pass?

070-461 dumps
Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 exam. Get your Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 070-461 PDF. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 070-461 exam easily at first try.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

070-461 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/070-461.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-461 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Business Intelligence, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft Business Intelligence 070-461 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2GmNF3FXYok