Cisco 200-310 exam questions, 200-310 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Cisco Certified Design Associate Exam (CCDA)” Exam 200-310. Here you can get the latest free Cisco 200-310 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills! 200-310 exam: This exam requires a foundation or apprentice knowledge of network design for the Cisco enterprise network architectures. CCDA certified professionals can design routed and switched network infrastructures and services involving LAN/WAN technologies for SMB or basic enterprise campus and branch networks. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html exam.

Watch the Cisco 200-310 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-310 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-310 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16BFP6RQZLiebRQ_yxs2fETCGWSpgAtEC

200-310 desgn – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-310-desgn.html

Free Cisco 200-310 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Characterizing an existing network requires gathering as much information about the network as possible. Which of
these choices describes the preferred order for the information-gathering process?
A. site and network audits, traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input
B. existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits, traffic analysis
C. traffic analysis, existing documentation and organizational input, site and network audits
D. site and network audits, existing documentation and organizational input, traffic analysis
Correct Answer: B
This section describes the steps necessary to characterize the existing network infrastructure and all sites. This process
requires three steps:
Step 1. Gather existing documentation about the network, and query the organization to discover additional information.
Organization input, a network audit, and traffic analysis provide the key information you need. (Note that existing
documentation may be inaccurate.)
Step 2. Perform a network audit that adds detail to the description of the network. If possible, use traffic-analysis
information to augment organizational input when you are describing the applications and protocols used in the network.
Step 3.
Based on your network characterization, write a summary report that describes the health of the network. With this
information, you can propose hardware and software upgrades to support the network requirements and the
organizational
requirements.

QUESTION 2
What does FCAPS stand for?
A. Fault, caching, application, production, security
B. Fault, configuration, accounting, performance, security
C. Fiscal, communication, application, production, security
D. Fault, consolidation, accounting, performance, security
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Drag the description or characteristic on the left to the appropriate technology or protocol on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-310 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-310 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?
A. DSL
B. DWDM
C. ISDN
D. Metro Ethernet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company\\’s Cisco routers are operating with EIGRP. You need to join networks with an acquisition\\’s
heterogeneous routers at 3 sites, operating with EIGRP and OSPF. Which describes the best practice for routing
protocol deployment?
A. Apply OSPF throughout both networks
B. Apply one-way redistribution exclusively at each location
C. Apply two-way redistribution exclusively at each location
D. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at only one location
E. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at each location
F. Apply EIGRP with the same autonomous system throughout both networks
Correct Answer: E
Without filters there is possibility of routing loops.
Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a008009487e.shtml

QUESTION 6
Which DHCP option do you need to configure to ensure that an LWAP can communicate with the Cisco WLC in a
different subnet?
A. 7
B. 19
C. 43
D. 150
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-310 exam question q7

Which layer is the distribution layer?
A. Layer A
B. Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two protocols are classful routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. RIPv2
B. RIPv1
C. IGRP
D. OSPF
E. BGP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
What is the reason for switching preferred on shared segments?
A. Switched segments provide a collision domain for each host.
B. Switched segments provide a broadcast domain for each host
C. Shared segments provide a broadcast domain for each host.
D. Shared segments provide a collision domain for each host.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which QOS level should VOIP set on WLC?
A. Platinum
B. Gold
C. premier
D. critical
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the OSI model?
A. transport
B. session
C. application
D. network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two features are available in the Cisco STP Toolkit? (Choose two.)
A. FHRP
B. loop guard
C. AutoQoA
D. PortFast
E. GLBP
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/solutions/industries/docs/gov/turniton_stpt.pdf

QUESTION 13
For which type of topology are modern fast-converging routing protocols designed?
A. hub-and-spoke
B. full mesh
C. hierarchical
D. star
Correct Answer: C

Related 200-310 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco lead4pass 200-310 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-310 youtube 200-310 desgn – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html 647 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-310 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.