Cisco 200-355 exam questions, 200-355 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

ExamSall updates Cisco, Microsoft, and another effective exam dump throughout the year to help more people learn from the experience! Follow us! Improve your skills!

Implementing Cisco Wireless Networking Fundamentals (WIFUND)” Exam 200-355. Here you can get the latest free Cisco 200-355 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

200-355 exam – This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Radio Frequency (RF) and 802.11 technology essentials along with installing, configuring, monitoring and basic troubleshooting tasks needed to support Small Medium Business and Enterprise wireless networks. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html exam.

Watch the Cisco 200-355 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-355 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-355 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u_DoAVC9ga0qwuXhJFp0EzKumxQKV5N2

200-355 WIFUND – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/wifund.html

Free Cisco 200-355 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is
true?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the
configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this
configuration.
Correct Answer: B
AES encryption uses hardware so there is almost no overhead when using it. TKIP is based on software. So when we
support both TKIP and AES the client throughput will not significantly degrade -> A is not correct. When choosing both
AES and TKIP, the router will support both encryption algorithms. Because not all wireless NICs support AES, some
only support TKIP, so this option is probably the best choice -> B is not correct.
As the picture below, Cisco Wireless Control System does support both simultaneously -> C is not correct.

 

QUESTION 2
An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets
these requirements?
A. 2×4:3
B. 2×3:4
C. 4×3:2
D. 3×4:2
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single
mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power
failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.
Which step does the AP take next?
A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that
order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.
B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.
C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.
D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client
authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.
Correct Answer: B
If a WLC is configured as a Master Controller, the LAP selects that WLC and sends it an LWAPP join request.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/70333-lap-registration.html

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement best represents the authorization aspect of AAA?
A. Authorization takes place after a successful authentication and provides the Cisco WLC the information needed to
allow client access to network resources.
B. Authorization is the validation of successful DHCP address delivery to the wireless client.
C. Authorization must be successfully completed in order to proceed with the authentication phase.
D. Successful authorization will provide encryption keys that will be used to secure the wireless communications
between client and AP.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Correct Answer: ACD
Most clients enable you to associate to a detected network (broadcasted SSID) or configure a specific profile. In all
cases, you must configure the network name (SSID), the operating mode (ad-hoc or infrastructure), and some security
settings (that will be different depending on whether the SSID uses Pre-Shared Key Security or Enterprise [EAP/802.1x]
security).


QUESTION 6
A network engineer is troubleshooting a LAP that is unable to join the controller and receives this message:
LWAPP_CLIENT_ERROR_DEBUG: No more AP manager IP addresses remain
What does the log indicate?
A. An AP manager has the same IP address as another AP manager.
B. A LAP has the same IP address as the AP manager.
C. Two or more LAPs have the same IP address.
D. Two or more controllers have the same IP address.
Correct Answer: B
This is another common issue that is seen when the AP tries to join the WLC. You might see this error message when
the AP tries to join the controller. No more AP manager IP addresses remain One of the reasons for this error message
is
when there is a duplicate IP address on the network that matches the AP manager IP address. In such a case, the LAP
keeps power cycling and cannot join the controller.
The debugs will show that the WLC receives LWAPP discovery requests from the APs and transmits a LWAPP
discovery response to the APs. However, WLCs do not receive LWAPP join requests from the APs.
In order to troubleshoot this issue, ping the AP manager from a wired host on the same IP subnet as the AP manager.
Then, check the ARP cache. If a duplicate IP address is found, remove the device with the duplicate IP address or
change
the IP address on the device so that it has a unique IP address on the network.
The AP can then join the WLC.
Reference: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-12871

 

QUESTION 7
An engineer is adding a controller to a WCS. What three categories of parameters are needed? (Choose three.)
A. IP parameters
B. SNMP Parameters
C. Mobility Parameters
D. Telnet/SSH Parameters
E. TFTP Parameters
F. RADIUS Parameters
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 8
Instructions:
THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There is two multiple-choice question with this task. Be sure to answer the question before selecting the Next button
Scenario:
You are deploying a small wireless test network in a lab. The network is made up of a wireless LAN controller, a dual
radio AP, and an iOS switch. You are testing the ability of wireless clients to access the network and are experiencing
problems. Use the exhibits to resolve the issue.lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8 lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8-1 lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8-2 lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8-3 lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8-4 lead4pass 200-355 exam question q8-5

Old 2.4-GHz wireless laptops are unable to connect. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. WLAN > General properties are incorrectly configured.
B. WLAN > QoS properties are incorrectly configured.
C. WLAN > Security properties are incorrectly configured.
D. WLAN > Advanced properties are incorrectly configured.
E. Wireless > AP > 802.11 b/g/n AP is incorrectly configured.
F. Wireless > AP > 802.11 b/g/n > Network is incorrectly configured.
Correct Answer: F
Clienlink is not enabled and should be in a mixed client environment. Many networks still support a mix of 802.11a/g and
802.11n clients. Because 802.11a/g clients (legacy clients) operate at lower data rates, the older clients can reduce the
capacity of the entire network. Cisco\\’s ClientLink technology can help solve problems related to adoption of 802.11n in
mixed-client networks by ensuring that 802.11a/g clients operate at the best possible rates, especially when they are
near cell boundaries.

 

QUESTION 9
Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized
wireless solution?
A. Split MAC
B. CAPWAP
C. LWAPP
D. Local MAC
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
When roaming between APs in an ESS, which value changes?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. VLAN
D. IP range
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two
authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. RADIUS
C. Local authentication
D. WEP
E. PSK
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 12
A customer is trying to avoid utilizing DFS frequencies in the 5-GHz spectrum, because he is concerned about
interference with radar signals. Which channel should be avoided?
A. 36
B. 161
C. 52
D. 149
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-355 exam question q13

A company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all APs to lightweight APs. What is the
hop order of the data packets when traveling from Client A to Client B, if the APs are in local mode?
A. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2
B. AP Office 1, WLC, AP Office 2
C. AP Office 1, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2
D. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, AP Office 2
Correct Answer: A

Related 200-355 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco lead4pass 200-355 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-355 youtube 200-355 WIFUND – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html 583 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-355 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.