[100% Pass Rate] Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Dumps Exam Materials Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Prepare for Cisco 300-175 exam with best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Get your Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-175 PDF. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Download free latest Cisco 300-175 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjJsWXh1NTRUb28

Download free latest Cisco 300-170 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTN5QTAtSzJBTWc

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)
Exam Code: 300-175
Total Questions: 294 Q&As

Practice for your Cisco 300–175 exam with the help of lead4pass. Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 300-175 questions that you need to know. Get the best useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam practice questions and answers free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-175 exam.
300-175 dumps

Best Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
You manage Cisco UCS -Series Rack-Mount Servers. Which three components can you upgrade by using the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)
A. the LAN on motherboard
B. the Cisco Integrated Management Controller
C. the operating system images
D. the system BIOS
E. the fabric interconnects
F. the FEX modules
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which three tasks can a user with the ext-lan-policy privileges perform? (Choose three.)
A. Configure management interfaces on the fabric interconnect.
B. Configure Ethernet pin groups.
C. Configure management interfaces monitoring policy.
D. Create/modify/delete vNIC/vHBA placement policies.
E. Configure DNS providers and DNS domain.
F. Specify the allowed range for virtual MAC addresses.
G. Configure fabric interconnect system name.
H. This privilege has full access to all operations.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 3
You plan to implement FCoE on a Cisco UCS -Series server. Which option must you configure from the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI?
A. a vNIC failover
B. a boot table entry
C. NIV
D. FIP mode
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You must upgrade a Cisco UCS -Series Server. Where must the Cisco UCS bundle image be located before you can begin the upgrade?
A. the Cisco Integrated Management Controller memory of the server
B. a USB drive connected to a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
C. a TFTP server accessible to the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
D. the flash file system of the fabric interconnect
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
From the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which two configurations can be performed for Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Servers from the rack server discovery policy? (Choose two.)
A. Whether the server is discovered immediately or after the acknowledgement of the administrator
B. Defines the scrub policy to be used upon discovery
C. Defines the management IP address to be associated to the server upon discovery
D. Reverts a -Series server from Cisco UCS domain mode to standalone mode
E. Defines the Cisco Host Upgrade Utility ISO file for the rack servers connected to the fabric interconnects
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
An administrator is testing the Cisco Nexus 1000v switch on top of a Cisco UCS Blade. They realize that the test VM traffic is not marked correctly after it leaves the Cisco UCS B- series blade. 300-175 dumps What is the reason for seeing this behavior?
A. The Cisco UCS does not support QoS marking
B. The Cisco UCS QoS policy applied to the blade has the host control set to “none.”
C. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches do not support QoS marking.
D. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch QoS marking has not been enabled with “feature gos.”
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
You are configuring a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. You associate a blade server to a service profile that has the Testing boot policy. Which statement describes the result of the configuration?
A. The iSCSI boot was created for the LAN boot policy.
B. The blade server fails to boot due to a missing configuration line of set order 0.
C. The blade server first tries to boot by using vHBA3 across the SAN network.
D. The blade server first tries to boot from the local storage, and if this fails, it boots from vHBA3.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
What statement is true regarding this setup created by this configuration?
A. The NIC bypasses the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets
B. The applications interact directly with the OS Kernel
C. All of the other vNICs in the server are deleted and replaced by the usnic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about Cisco VM-FEX dynamic vNIC configuration and provisioning by using the Cisco UCS Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A. Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured by using SNMP.
B. Dynamic vNIC parameters must be configured manually before the virtual machine connects to its port group.
C. Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured dynamically after the assigned virtual machine connects to the port group.
D. Dynamic vNIC parameters are enabled by using the Fibre Channel Forwarder protocol.
E. Dynamic vNIC parameters are configured by inheriting the port-group parameters of the associated virtual machines.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which two descriptions of a WWN pool are true? (Choose two.)
A. a collection of WWNs for use by the iSCSI interfaces in a Cisco UCS instance
B. a collection of Ethernet MAC addresses assigned to the Ethernet adapters in a Cisco UCS instance
C. a pool of WW port names, where WWPN is the port name assigned to the Fibre Channel port on the adapter
D. a collection of management IP addresses used to connect to servers
E. a pool of WW node names, where WWNN belongs to the node
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which statement about the purpose of a storage connection policy in Cisco UCS Manager is true?
A. It sets a minimum baseline of requirements for when vHBAs are configured in a service profile.
B. It defines how zoning is configured for initiators and targets on the fabric interconnect.
C. It sets a minimum baseline of requirements for when storage devices connect to the fabric interconnects.
D. It defines the number of storage connections that are allowed to connect to the fabric interconnects.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which three options are valid system classes for QoS in a Cisco UCS blade system? (Choose three.)
A. platinum
B. silver
C. best effort
D. voice
E. high-priority
F. FCoE
G. drop eligible
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
Based on the output, which statement about the fabric interconnect is true?
A. The fabric interconnect floods multicast traffic in VLAN 100.
B. 10 groups in the fabric interconnect have been configured for VLAN 100 access.
C. After adding VLAN 100, no other changes were made.
D. IGMP snooping was enabled by the admin for VLAN 100.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
300-175 dumps
300-175 dumps
300-175 dumps
Refer to the Exhibit 3 screenshot of UCS Manager. Which two items are required to configure an IPMI profile? (Choose two.)
A. IPMI Type
B. User
C. Role
D. Locale
E. Administrative State
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Which three options are needed when configuring local zoning on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects? (Choose three.)
A. The fabric interconnects are operating in FC switching mode.
B. The fabric interconnects are operating in FC end-host mode.
C. SAN connectivity policy
D. storage connection policy
E. FC target endpoints
F. iSCSI target endpoints
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 16
Which two factors determine the recommended maximum number of virtual interfaces on a Cisco UCS system? 300-175 dumps (Choose two.)
A. the number of compute blades in the system
B. the number of interfaces sharing the uplinks
C. the driver version on the OS running on the compute blade
D. the number of uplinks between I/O Module and Fabric Interconnect
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
Which three components perform the port extension functions for a Cisco UCS domain? (Choose three.)
A. the multiprotocol port on the Cisco storage
B. the Device Manager in Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager
C. the Cisco UCS 2208XP IOMs
D. the Cisco UCS Manager
E. the Cisco Nexus 2232PP FEX
F. the Cisco UCS VIC adapter that has VM-FEX and Adapter FEX technology
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 18
Which two policies can specify that a port channel be configured between the fabric extender and fabric interconnect? (Choose two.)
A. Chassis or fabric extender discovery policy
B. Rack server discovery policy
C. Rack management connection policy
D. Server inheritance policies
E. Autoconfig policies
F. Chassis connectivity policy
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 19
Which boot option must be present in the boot policy to have the option to manually boot from the FlexFlash Secure Digital card?
A. any configuration
B. FlexFlash state
C. local disk
D. remote virtual drive
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which items are hot-swappable on a UCS C-Series Server? (Choose-two)
A. Internal Cooling Fans
B. Power Supplies
C. PCIe Card
D. Mezzanine Card
E. Riser Card
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which tool provides automated support capability that provides continuous monitoring, proactive diagnostics, alerts, and remediation recommendations?
A. Cisco Smart Call Home
B. snmp
C. Cisco Director
D. Cisco Threat Gateway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit below.
300-175 dumps
Which tab do you select to add an APIC account when adding an ACI fabric?
A. Multi-Domain Managers
B. Physical Accounts
C. Managed Network Elements
D. Bare Metal Agents
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Step 1 On the menu bar, choose Administration > Physical Accounts.
Step 2 Click the Multi-Domain Managers tab.
Step 3 Click Add.
Step 4 In the Add Account dialog box, choose APIC from the Account Type drop-down list.
Step 5 Click Submit.

QUESTION 23
Which drive combination prevents you from provisioning RAID on Cisco UCS C-Series servers?
A. SAS HDD and SATA HDD
B. SAS SSD and SATA SSD
C. SATA HDD and SATA SSD
D. SAS HDD only
E. SATA HDD only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about MAC addresses in the Cisco UCS are true? (Choose two.)
A. The first 2 octets represent the manufacturer OUI.
B. The first 3 octets represent the manufacturer OUI.
C. The last 3 octets are assigned by the organization itself.
D. The last 4 octets are assigned by the organization itself.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 25
When deploying Nexus 5000 switches in NPV mode, what technology will help with resilience and increase throughput?
A. F-port-channel trunk
B. FCoE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
From the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI, the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter properties of a Cisco UCS -Series Server in standalone mode are configured as shown. Which three options are results of the configuration? (Choose three.)
A. Sixteen dynamic vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
B. A description for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is assigned.
C. Sixteen static vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
D. FIP support on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is enabled.
E. Sixteen dynamic device aliases for vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
F. NIV mode for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is disabled.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which statement about high-availability clusters for Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects is true?
A. Peers in a cluster must connect to each other by using two 10-Gbps links.
B. The cluster requires a minimum of two IP addresses.
C. The management plane is active/standby.
D. The data plane is active/standby.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
A Cisco UCS administrator configuring QoS, Which two options are valid QoS system classes in a Cisco UCS blade system? 300-175 dumps (Choose two )
A. drop eligible
B. transactaional data
C. best effort
D. scavenger
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 29
Which option lists the features that are needed to install VMware ESXi on a local drive from an image file?
A. Virtual Media and VMFS
B. Virtual Media and Virtual KVM
C. Virtual Boot and VMFS
D. Virtual KVM and Virtual Boot
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
What statement happens after the following commands are executed?
A. The server is rebooted
B. Server is up
C. Server Troubleshooting
Correct Answer: A

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
300-175 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

300-175 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-175 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-175 exam.

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps vce youtube: