[100% Pass Rate] Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-694 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Update

100% pass with latest Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps pdf training materials and vce youtube demo free update. Shared high quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download at lead4pass. “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps exam study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-694 exam test quickly and easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

Latest Microsoft 70-774 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb3dmd3dpdlFnRlk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Specialist
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Exam Code: 70-694
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
70-694 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the new zone will be replicated to only four of the domain controllers.
What should you do first?
A. Create an application directory partition.
B. Create an Active Directory connection object.
C. Create an Active Directory site link.
D. Change the zone replication scope.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 Windows Server 2012, and Windows Server 2012 R2.
A domain controller named DC1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is backed up daily.
During routine maintenance, you delete a group named Group1.
You need to recover Group1 and identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do first?
A. Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
B. Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
C. Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
D. Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directoryintegrated zone for contoso.com. 70-694 dumps Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com.
Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabrikam.com.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in fabrikam.com. The solution must NOT require that changes be made to the fabrikam.com zone on Server2.
What should you create?
A. A trust anchor
B. A stub zone
C. A zone delegation
D. A secondary zone
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to test Windows Server 2012 R2 by using native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs).
You have a Windows image file named file1.wim.
You need to add an image of a volume to file1.wim.
What should you do?
A. Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.
B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /export parameter.
C. Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the /append-image parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure a custom service on VM1 named Service1.
You need to ensure that VM1 will be moved to a different node if Service1 fails.
Which cmdlet should you run on Cluster1?
A. Add-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
C. Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D. Enable VmResourceMetering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable and configure Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) on Server1.
You create a user account named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can establish VPN connections to Server1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the members of the Remote Management Users group.
B. Add a RADIUS client.
C. Modify the Dial-in setting of User1.
D. Create a connection request policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2.
Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services.
You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy.
Which two authentication methods should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. MS-CHAP
B. PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
C. Chap
D. EAP-TLS
E. MS-CHAP v2
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Your company deploys a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-694 dumps The forest contains a domain controller named DC10.
On DC10, the disk that contains the SYSVOL folder fails.
You replace the failed disk. You stop the Distributed File System (DFS) Replication service. You restore the SYSVOL folder.
You need to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of SYSVOL on DC10.
Which tool should you use before you start the DFS Replication service on DC10?
A. Dfsgui.msc
B. Dfsmgmt.msc
C. Adsiedit.msc
D. Ldp
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 10 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8.
All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Create and link a WML filter to GPO1
B. Run the Set-GPInheritance cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Run the Set-GPLink cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
D. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure Server1 to create an entry in an event log when the processor usage exceeds 60 percent.
Which type of data collector should you create?
A. An event trace data collector
B. A performance counter alert
C. A performance counter data collector
D. A configuration data collector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1.
You need to configure Policy1 to ensure that users are added to a VLAN.
Which attributes should you add to Policy1?
A. Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Preference
B. Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, Tunnel-Preference, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
C. Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
D. Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed.
Server1 stores update files locally in C:\Updates.You need to change the location in which the update files are stored to D:\Updates.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard.
B. From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter.
C. From the Update Services console, configure the Update Files and Languages option.
D. From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-694.html dumpe exam practice materials and study guides, latest Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps exam questions and answers free download.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-694 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/LB7paxcCq-g