[2020.10] latest update CompTIA N10-007 braindumps and online practice test from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated CompTIA N10-007 dumps issues! The latest N10-007 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass N10-007 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (Total Questions: 914 Q&A N10-007 Dumps)

CompTIA N10-007 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examsall Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA N10-007 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yF-udwKxhNbH37Lv7rp5oP5iqnDcZhum/

Latest updates CompTIA N10-007 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following wireless standards is capable of ONLY operating on 5.8GHz?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A company has procured a new office building and started the process of assigning employees to work at that location.
The company has also purchased equipment for the new location. There are 5033 laptops, 6000 monitors, and 857
printers. Which of the following steps is the technician most likely to complete FIRST?
A. Create a rack diagram
B. Create a network baseline
C. Create an inventory database
D. Create a port location diagram
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following could be used to stop unknown threats?
A. DMZ
B. Signature based IPS
C. Behavior based IPS
D. Honeypots
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A WAP has been dropping off the network sporadically and reconnecting shortly thereafter. The Cat5 wire connecting
the access point is a long run of 265ft (81m) and goes through the business area and the mechanical room. Which of
the following should the technician do to fix the AP connectivity issue?
A. Install a repeater to boost the signal to its destination
B. Replace the UTP cable with plenum cable.
C. Upgrade the cable from Cat 5 to Cat 5e.
D. Set the AP to half duplex to compensate for signal loss.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following DNS record types is an alias?
A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. NS
D. SRV
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A forensic first responder arrives at the scene where an employee is suspected to have committed a computer-based
crime. Which of the following should the first responder do FIRST?
A. Document the scene
B. Take pictures upon arrival
C. Secure the area
D. Implement chain of custody
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
An administrator is moving to a new office. There will be several networks that run through the ceiling area of the office.
Which of the following is the BEST to utilize in these areas?
A. Single-mode fiber-optic cabling
B. Cat 5e-rated cabling
C. Cat 6-rated cabling
D. Plenum-rated cabling
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes the differences between VLAN hopping and session hijacking?
A. VLAN hopping involves the unauthorized transition from one VLAN to another to gain additional access. Session
hijacking involves overriding a user\\’s web connection to execute commands
B. VLAN hopping is a brute force attack executed to gain additional access. Session hijacking involves physically
disrupting a network connection
C. VLAN hopping involves overriding a user network connection to execute malicious commands. Session hijacking
involves compromising a host to elevate privileges
D. VLAN hopping is the act of exploiting poor VLAN tagging. Session hijacking is a web-based attack aimed at privilege
escalation
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
169.254.0.100 is an IP address that would MOST likely come from which of the following?
A. CIDR
B. DHCP
C. APIPA
D. DNS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A technician has racked a new access switch and has run multimode fiber to a new location. After installing an extended range 10Gb SFP in the core switch, the technician installed a 10Gb SFP in the access switch and connected the port to
the new extension with a fiber jumper. However, the link does not display, and the technician cannot see light-emitting
from the core switch. Which of the following solutions is MOST likely to resolve the problem?
A. Swap the fiber pairs in one of the SFPs
B. Replace the jumpers with single-mode fiber
C. Set the correct MTU on the new interface
D. Install an optic that matches the fiber type
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
A bookstore uses a Faraday cage to comply with credit card regulations. Customers report that their cellular phones
have no signal when they are in the bookstore. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. The Faraday cage is creating interference within the bookstore.
B. The Faraday cage prevents access by redirecting signals.
C. The Faraday cage is creating latency on the cellular network.
D. The Faraday cage is creating attenuation of the cellular network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
An office network consists of one two-port router connected to a 12-port switch. A four-port hub is also connected to the
switch. On this particular network, which of the following is the number of collision domains that exist?
A. 3
B. 12
C. 13
D. 14
E. 15
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A network technician works in a large environment with several thousand users. Due to the needs of the organization,
the network manager has asked the technician to design a solution that accommodates the data needs of all the users,
while keeping all data on-site. Which of the following solutions should the technician implement?
A. SaaS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass CompTIA dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 exam questions, and answers! N10-007 pdf, N10-007 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass N10-007 exams Pass CompTIA N10-007 exams “CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam”. Help you successfully pass the N10-007 exam.

ps.

Get CompTIA Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=CompTIA (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CompTIA Network+ exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/comptia-network-.html
Latest update Lead4pass N10-007 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (914 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yF-udwKxhNbH37Lv7rp5oP5iqnDcZhum/

Author: admin