[100% Pass Rate] 100% Pass With Best Cloudera CCA-500 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Free Update

Latest Cloudera CCAH CCA-500 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pss. Update the best Cloudera CCAH CCA-500 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/CCA-500.html dumps exam practice materials. High quality Cloudera CCAH CCA-500 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cloudera CCA-500 exam test easily.

Best Cloudera CCA-500 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbUlIV0VPQjVqQU0

Best Cloudera CCA-500 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzNHalhQaHVVRU0

Vendor: Cloudera
Certifications: CCAH
Exam Name: Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop (CCAH)
Exam Code: CCA-500
Total Questions: 60 Q&As
CCA-500 dumps
QUESTION 1
You want to understand more about how users browse your public website. For example, you want to know which pages they visit prior to placing an order. You have a server farm of 200 web servers hosting your website. Which is the most efficient process to gather these web server across logs into your Hadoop cluster analysis?
A. Sample the web server logs web servers and copy them into HDFS using curl
B. Ingest the server web logs into HDFS using Flume
C. Channel these clickstreams into Hadoop using Hadoop Streaming
D. Import all user clicks from your OLTP databases into Hadoop using Sqoop
E. Write a MapReeeduce job with the web servers for mappers and the Hadoop cluster nodes for reducers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configures permissions for log files at & MAPRED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment
C. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with the correct permissions
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions
E. Creates and configures your kdc with default cluster values
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which process instantiates user code, and executes map and reduce tasks on a cluster running MapReduce v2 (MRv2) on YARN?
A. NodeManager
B. ApplicationMaster
C. TaskTracker
D. JobTracker
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
G. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to analyze 60,000,000 images stored in JPEG format, each of which is approximately 25 KB. CCA-500 dumps
Because you Hadoop cluster isn’t optimized for storing and processing many small files, you decide to do the following actions:
1. Group the individual images into a set of larger files
2. Use the set of larger files as input for a MapReduce job that processes them directly with python using Hadoop streaming.
Which data serialization system gives the flexibility to do this?
A. CSV
B. XML
C. HTML
D. Avro
E. SequenceFiles
F. JSON
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Which YARN process run as “container 0” of a submitted job and is responsible for resource qrequests?
A. ApplicationManager
B. JobTracker
C. ApplicationMaster
D. JobHistoryServer
E. ResoureManager
F. NodeManager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are working on a project where you need to chain together MapReduce, Pig jobs. You also need the ability to use forks, decision points, and path joins. Which ecosystem project should you use to perform these actions?
A. Oozie
B. ZooKeeper
C. HBase
D. Sqoop
E. HUE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which is the default scheduler in YARN?
A. YARN doesn’t configure a default scheduler, you must first assign an appropriate scheduler class in yarn-site.xml
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which YARN daemon or service monitors a Controller’s per-application resource using (e.g., memory CPU)?
A. ApplicationMaster
B. NodeManager
C. ApplicationManagerService
D. ResourceManager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which scheduler would you deploy to ensure that your cluster allows short jobs to finish within a reasonable time without starting long-running jobs? CCA-500 dumps
A. Complexity Fair Scheduler (CFS)
B. Capacity Scheduler
C. Fair Scheduler
D. FIFO Scheduler
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Identify two features/issues that YARN is designated to address: (Choose two)
A. Standardize on a single MapReduce API
B. Single point of failure in the NameNode
C. Reduce complexity of the MapReduce APIs
D. Resource pressure on the JobTracker
E. Ability to run framework other than MapReduce, such as MPI
F. HDFS latency
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You have a cluster running with the fair Scheduler enabled. There are currently no jobs running on the cluster, and you submit a job A, so that only job A is running on the cluster. A while later, you submit Job B. now Job A and Job B are running on the cluster at the same time. How will the Fair Scheduler handle these two jobs? (Choose two)
A. When Job B gets submitted, it will get assigned tasks, while job A continues to run with fewer tasks.
B. When Job B gets submitted, Job A has to finish first, before job B can gets scheduled.
C. When Job A gets submitted, it doesn’t consumes all the task slots.
D. When Job A gets submitted, it consumes all the task slots.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your cluster is configured with HDFS and MapReduce version 2 (MRv2) on YARN. What is the result when you execute: hadoop jar SampleJar MyClass on a client machine?
A. SampleJar.Jar is sent to the ApplicationMaster which allocates a container for SampleJar.Jar
B. Sample.jar is placed in a temporary directory in HDFS
C. SampleJar.jar is sent directly to the ResourceManager
D. SampleJar.jar is serialized into an XML file which is submitted to the ApplicatoionMaster
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/CCA-500.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/OZmWYhBAaZ4