The latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps,500-651 Practice Test questions and Answers | 100% Free

Free Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer (SASE) Exam Questions & Exam Dumps.
Share Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 dumps and download 500-651 PDF online for free, online practice tests help you easily upgrade your skills, 500-651 YouTube online to get the full 500-651 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html (Total questions:88 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DuMDxPkLk327wl1QczzMdivSKzwyQQTw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

[PDF] Express Security Specializations – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/exp-sec-spec-partner-req-etmg-en.pdf

Latest effective Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
What is key feature of Cognitive Threat Analytics?
A. It enables safe email usage with event Analytics
B. It improves threat detection over time with machine learning
C. It enhances anonymity with URL filtering
D. It enables greater endpoint device profiling intelligence with entity modeling
Correct Answer: B
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module

QUESTION 2
Which are two features of Cisco FirePOWER NGFW? (Choose two.)
A. Next generation IPS to detect intrusions and prevent threats
B. URL filtering to restrict access to specific sites and sub-sites
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. Increased IT management needs
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
How many web requests does Talos process per month?
A. 1.5 million
B. 100,000
C. 130 billion
D. 130 million
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Cisco Security and Threat Landscape Module 1

QUESTION 4
Which license subscription terms are available for AMP licensing?
A. 1 month 3 months 6 months
B. 1 year. 5 years. 10 years
C. 5 years 10 years 30 years
D. 1 year. 3 years. 6 years
Correct Answer: D
ASA Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 5
Which three features provided by NGFW and NGIPS support the Internet Edge\\’ use case? (Choose three.)
A. Supports High Availability
B. Support (or profiling devices
C. Supports dynamic routing protocols such as OSPF or BGP
D. Support for Platform exchange grid
E. Support for High Bandwith environments
F. Support for integrated posture assessment
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco solution features recursive DNS capabilities?
A. Cisco Defense Orchstrator
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Umbrella
D. Cognitive Threat Analytics
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 7
Which Policy and Access solution technology combines posture checks and authentication across wired, wireless, and
VPN networks?
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
C. Cisco Stealthwatch
D. ASA 2100 series
Correct Answer: A
Cisco Cloud Security SE – Module 3

QUESTION 8
Which two features are part of the ISE Plus license? (Choose two.)
A. Threat Centric NAC
B. Profiling and feed services
C. Guest management
D. Cisco pxGrid
E. Basic network Access AAA. 802 IX
Correct Answer: BD
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

QUESTION 9
Which are two main features of Stateful Firewalling? (Choose two.)
A. Clientless lagging
B. File retrospection
C. Full VX LAN support
D. File reputation
Correct Answer: AC
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

QUESTION 10
Which is a main element of FirePOWER Device Manager?
A. On-box, Web-based management
B. Streamlined user experience
C. Simplified interface
D. Cloud-based policy orchestration
Correct Answer: A
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

QUESTION 11
Which are three main elements of the Cloud App Security? (Choose three.)
A. Cloud Data Loss Prevention
B. Rapid Breach Remediation
C. User and Entity Behavior Analytics
D. Apps Firewall
E. DNS-Layer Protection
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
What feature of Anti-Spam Defense determines the reputation of an e-mail?
A. IP addresses
B. Threat analysis
C. Context analysis
D. Encryption score
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which feature of Cisco Web Security leverages the Outbreak Intelligence Engine to scan individual pieces of websites
before allowing access?
A. Antivirus Monitoring
B. Dynamic Content Analysis
C. Real-time Sandboxing Analysis
D. Visibility control
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 14
Which are two main features of FirePOWER Threat Defense? (Choose two.)
A. Unify Images for more intuitive interface management
B. Provide malware detection score foe additional analytics
C. Deliver Data Loss Prevention through the virtual lock
D. Offer intuitive interface including new management options and control
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
Which product was covered in the Cisco Cloud App Security module?
A. Cisco NGFW
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. Cisco AMP
D. Cloud Cloudlock
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which two options are attack vectors of the threat-centric defense? (Choose two)
A. Voicemail
B. Backups
C. Mobile
D. Video surveillance
E. Cloud apps
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 17
Which two products are part of Cisco\\’s Data Center threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)
A. Rapid threat detection through NGFW and NGFWv
B. Enforced device security with Meraki
C. URL filtering
D. Relationship segmentation
E. Automated policy enforcement with ASAv
Correct Answer: AE
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions – AM and SE Module 7

QUESTION 18
What are three benefits that Cisco Umbrella brings to DNS-Layer Security? (Choose three.)
A. Helps provide breach mitigation
B. Blocks Domains/IPs associated with malware, phising, etc
C. Delivers cloud based recursive DNS
D. Provides profiling of devices
E. Logs all internet activity
F. Provides Sandboxing of malware
Correct Answer: BCE
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

QUESTION 19
How does AMP\\’s device trajectory capabilities help address customer s issues?
A. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files
B. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors
C. It isolates suspicious files and runs them in a sandbox environment to determine their authenticity
D. It analyses the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence
Correct Answer: C
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

QUESTION 20
What is a key difference between Basic Data Loss Prevention and Advanced Data Loss Prevention?
A. Providing content analysis
B. Instant visibility
C. Dynamic outbreak considerations
D. Ability to filter in real-time
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 YouTube videos:

Welcome to Jrocam.com!
We share the (Cisco,microsoft,citrix,comptia) exam dumps for free. Share 20 of the latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 exam dumps for free to enhance your skills and experience!
Complete cisco 500-651 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html (Total questions:88 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-651 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DuMDxPkLk327wl1QczzMdivSKzwyQQTw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 500-651 dumpsrelated: https://www.examsall.com/helpful-latest-cisco-ccda-200-310-dumps/