[2021.1] Free CompTIA N10-007 exam practice test and latest updates N10-007 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA N10-007 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest N10-007 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA N10-007 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA N10-007 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NXfJtiiiE041NCol9E0jz5LICMkWlLlk/

Examsall Exam Table of Contents:

CompTIA N10-007 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following BEST describes the functionality of the root guard feature on a switch?
A. BPDUs entering the root bridge are ignored.
B. The STP root bridge cannot be changed.
C. Broadcast storms entering from a root port are blocked.
D. Loop protection is enabled on the root port of a switch.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A technician needs to add ten additional Ethernet ports to a small office network. A new basic function switch is added.
Hosts connected to the new switch are unable to see any computers on the network other than those connected to the
new switch. Which of the following should the technician perform to ensure the hosts on the new switch can
communicate with the existing network?
A. Replace the new switch with a hub to ensure Layer1 connectivity on the new network segment.
B. Move the straight-through Ethernet cable connecting the switches to the first port on both switches.
C. Connect the switches with a cable that has a TIA/EIA 586A wired connector end and a TIA/EIA 586B wired end.
D. Add a second cable connecting the switches for redundancy and disabling STP on both switches.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
A school is implementing a wireless network and wants to ensure there is adequate coverage. The gymnasium has thick
cinder-block walls, and there are several offices adjacent to it. Which of the following should the network technician
recommend to ensure full coverage while minimizing the total number of APs purchased?
A. Deploy two APs to the gymnasium with the maximum power level transmitting to cover the adjacent offices.
B. Deploy a single AP to each adjacent office set to transmit at maximum power.
C. Use a high-gain antenna on the AP in the gymnasium and install an AP in every other adjacent office.
D. Use a spectrum analyzer to generate a heat map of the gymnasium to pinpoint AP placement.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
First thing on Monday morning, after a maintenance weekend, the help desk receives many calls that no one can
access the Internet. Which of the following types of documentation should the on-call network administrator consult
FIRST?
A. Firewall configuration documentation
B. Change management documentation
C. Network performance baseline
D. Logical diagram
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A company wants to implement a wireless infrastructure on its campus to meet the needs of its BYOD initiative. The
company has users with legacy devices and wants to accommodate them while delivering speed to other users who
have modern systems.
Which of the following standards BEST fits these requirements?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11b
D. 802.11g
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is used to provide hot standby capabilities using paired routers?
A. CARP
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. ISAKMP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A network technician is supporting a library system that wants to streamline the checkout of books and media. Which of
the following technologies will the technician MOST likely use to facilitate this initiative?
A. IR
B. Bluetooth
C. PAN
D. RFID
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
When using high bandwidth applications over multiple WAN connections, which of the following should be used?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Half-duplex
C. PoE devices
D. Load balancing
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
A network technician has created a network that consists of a router, a firewall, a switch, and several PCs. Which of the
following physical network topologies was created?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Ring
D. Bus
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following ports does DHCP use? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 67
D. 68
E. 69
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 11
A network technician is setting up a new router. Since it is exposed to the public, which of the following are the BEST
steps the technician should take when setting up this device? (Choose two.)
A. Disable unnecessary services.
B. Use private IP addresses.
C. Allow remote management access.
D. Disable the console port.
E. Enable encryption.
F. Upgrade to the latest firmware.
Correct Answer: AF

 

QUESTION 12
A network technician is investigating reports of blocked downloads from a firewall. Which of the following should be
used to determine which protocols are being blocked?
A. Ping
B. Log review
C. Vulnerability scans
D. Alerts
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Allowing data to be centrally stored and accessed by multiple devices on an isolated subnet is BEST understood as:
A. NAS
B. iSCSI
C. SAN
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C

Lead4Pass CompTIA Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Examsall free to share CompTIA N10-007 exam exercise questions, N10-007 pdf, N10-007 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass N10-007 to pass CompTIA N10-007 exam “CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass N10-007 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (990 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA N10-007 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NXfJtiiiE041NCol9E0jz5LICMkWlLlk/

Author: admin